Skip to content
Index / Netherlands / The Automation Group

The Automation Group

Netherlandstheautomationgroup.nlRank 758 of 1024Checked 2026-10-21
Visit website ↗Compare
—starting price
—team size
—founded
0named case studies

The Automation Group (Netherlands) lists services on its website including Data-fundament & Governance, Bouwen & Integratie and Tools & Training.

Services they list

Data-fundament & GovernanceBouwen & IntegratieTools & TrainingAI AgentsAI Agents .HR AgentsMarketing AgentsIntelligence Agents

Builds with

n8nPower AutomateOpenAIClaudeHubSpotSalesforceLangGraphCrewAI

Use cases and industries

CRM automation/syncChatbotsHR/recruitingRAG/knowledge baseLLM apps/RAG/agents

Details

Websitetheautomationgroup.nl/nl
LocationNetherlands
Timezone (country)Europe/Amsterdam (UTC+1)
FoundedNot published
TeamNot published
Founder(s) named on siteNot published
Site languagesDutch
Engagement typesAudit/consulting; Training/workshops
Starting price (as published)Not published
Hourly rate (as published)Not published
Price points on pricing pageNot published
Contact email (own site)Not published
LinkedInlinkedin.com/company/theautomationgroup

Alternatives to The Automation Group

Chosen by shared platforms, category, location and services, then by score.

#AgencyLocationBuilds withScoreSave
1Azumo logoAzumoSan Francisco, United Statesn8n, LangChain, OpenAI64
2iVentureTeamIndian8n, Zapier, LangChain56
3Samcom TechnologiesIndian8n, Zapier, Retell AI77
4Web and Mobile App Development Company  Bitcot logoWeb and Mobile App Development Company BitcotUnited Statesn8n, Zapier, Power Automate65
5Nexica AI logoNexica AIIndian8n, Zapier, Airtable62

Questions

What does The Automation Group do?

The Automation Group (Netherlands) lists services on its website including Data-fundament & Governance, Bouwen & Integratie and Tools & Training.

How much does The Automation Group charge?

The Automation Group does not publish pricing on its website, so you need to ask for a quote.

Where is The Automation Group based?

The Automation Group lists Netherlands as its location.

Which platforms does The Automation Group work with?

Named on its website: n8n, Power Automate, OpenAI, Claude, HubSpot, Salesforce, LangGraph, CrewAI.

Is The Automation Group a certified partner?

We found no partner programme listing for The Automation Group.

Are there reviews of The Automation Group?

We found no public review profiles linked from The Automation Group's website. Its Cofounderbase Score (31/100) is based on public evidence such as case studies and certifications.

What are the best alternatives to The Automation Group?

Similar agencies by platforms, location and services: Azumo, iVentureTeam, Samcom Technologies, Web and Mobile App Development Company Bitcot, Nexica AI.

Get matched with 3 vetted agencies

Describe the project. We read every brief and introduce you to three agencies from this index that fit it, usually within 2 working days. Free for buyers; agencies can't pay to be picked.

CompareOpen shortlist